LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP

Berkshire Netball Junior League U11 - 2017/18

10th September 2017- 18th March 2018

Team Manager: Andrew Bishopp

Table

Table

TeamPWDLFA+-BPPTS
Woodley Blue11100129196195151
Eagles11911213102111045
B's Sky1271420917435341
Royals1161421317538235
Finch Green11227111249-138016
Magnet11119116226-110311
Newbury11101086217-13149

Table Last Updated: 02/04/18

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

DateHome TeamH-AAway Team
24/09/17Finch Green7vs20Eagles
01/10/17Woodley Blue12vs6Eagles
15/10/17Eagles26vs4Newbury
12/11/17Eagles17vs17Royals
26/11/17Magnet8vs17Eagles
10/12/17B's Sky17vs19Eagles
07/01/18Eagles22vs7Magnet
21/01/18Eagles23vs8Finch Green
04/02/18Newbury4vs19Eagles
04/03/18Royals12vs23Eagles
18/03/18EaglesVoidWoodley Blue
25/03/18Eagles21vs6B's Sky
Training

Training - Year 5&6

ALTWOOD SCHOOL - Altwood Rd, Maidenhead SL6 4PU

Friday: 6:00pm - 7:15pm

 

 
Match Reports

Eagles welcomes new players, you can simply turn up and play, but be prepared to work hard!

If you are interested in playing netball then do get in touch – we would love to hear from you.