Berkshire Netball Junior League U12 - 2017/18

10th September 2017- 18th March 2018

Team Manager: Tina Berenger

Table

Table

TeamPWDLFAGDBPPTS
Royals10901309144165045
Eagles9801322115207141
Woodley Blue960324615294232
Newbury10307139251-112217
Magnet10208155264-109313
Finch Green1010973318-24516

Table Last Updated: 26/03/18

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

DateHome Team HAAway Team
24/09/17Finch Green4-53Eagles
01/10/17Woodley Blue15-34Eagles
15/10/17Eagles41-20Newbury
12/11/17Eagles21-26Royals
26/11/17Magnet7-26Eagles
07/01/18Eagles28-15Magnet
21/01/18Eagles43-5Finch Green
04/02/18Newbury7-40Eagles
04/03/18Royals16-36Eagles
18/04/18Eagles-Woodley Blue
Training

Training - Year 7

ALTWOOD SCHOOL - Altwood Rd, Maidenhead SL6 4PU

Friday 7:15pm-9:00pm

 

 
Match Reports

Eagles welcomes new players, you can simply turn up and play, but be prepared to work hard!

If you are interested in playing netball then do get in touch – we would love to hear from you.