Berkshire Netball Junior League U11 B - 2017/18

10th September 2017- 18th March 2018

Team Manager: Andrew McKell

Table

Table

TeamPWDLFA+-BPPTS
Royals Navy12120031878240060
B's Navy1271418812266543
Eagles B1180319412272138
Woodley White1160517412054131
Wokingham Red10316100155-55422
Finch White12201086199-113313
Wokingham Blue10001012276-26411

Table Last Updated: 02/04/18

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

DateHome TeamH-AAway Team
24/09/17Finch White0-20Eagles B
01/10/17Woodley White9-19Eagles B
15/10/17Wokingham Red11-22Eagles B
05/11/17Eagles B29-1Wokingham Blue
12/11/17Eagles B8-24Royals Navy
10/12/17Eagles B11-20B's Navy
07/01/18Wokingham Blue1-24Eagles B
14/01/18Eagles B17-8Wokingham Red
21/01/18Eagles B18-8Finch White
04/03/18Royals Navy32-10Eagles B
18/03/18Eagles BVOIDWoodley White
25/03/18B's Navy8-16Eagles B
Training

Training - Year 5&6

ALTWOOD SCHOOL - Altwood Rd, Maidenhead SL6 4PU

Friday: 6:00pm - 7:15pm

 

 
Match Reports

Eagles welcomes new players, you can simply turn up and play, but be prepared to work hard!

If you are interested in playing netball then do get in touch – we would love to hear from you.