Senior Open League Div1 - 2017/18

24th September 2017- 18th March 2018

Team Manager: Kat Butler

Table

Table

TeamPWDLGFGAGDAvPts
Eagles1212006855151701.3360
Dreams12813649551981.1847
Weston Park Blades12615495509-140.9739
Abbey N.C.12606597622-250.9636
Sussex NRG Tigers12507561568-70.9935
Rushmoor12417517564-470.9231
CD Phoenix12318495576-810.8627
Sussex Storm12129482576-940.8421

Table Last Updated: 19/02/18

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

DateHomeHAAway
24/09/2017Eagles54-43Sussex NRG Tigers
01/10/2017Weston Park Blades27-35Eagles
15/10/2017Eagles48-42Rushmoor
29/10/2017Eagles64-39Abbey N.C.
12/11/2017CD Phoenix48-61Eagles
26/11/2017Eagles56-48Sussex Storm
03/12/2017Dreams54-62Eagles
07/01/2018Sussex NRG Tigers42-45Eagles
21/01/2018Eagles62-42Weston Park Blades
04/02/2018Rushmoor39-67Eagles
11/02/2018Abbey N.C.55-69Eagles
18/02/2018Eagles62-36CD Phoenix
04/03/2018Sussex Storm-Eagles
18/03/2018Eagles-Dreams
Training

Training

MARIST SCHOOL - Kings Rd, Sunninghill, Ascot SL5 7PS

7:45pm - 9:30pm

 
Match Reports

Eagles welcomes new players, you can simply turn up and play, but be prepared to work hard!

If you are interested in playing netball then do get in touch – we would love to hear from you.